X

Buy Products not in the Philippines

Galleon.PH - Discover, Share, Buy!
SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 3m
SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 3m
SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 3m
SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 3m
SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 3m
SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 3m
SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 3m
SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 3m

SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 3m (9.84ft) - 50/125um OM3 10G (2 Pack) - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series

Product ID : 37874128


Galleon Product ID 37874128
UPC / ISBN 706612345774
Shipping Weight 0.25 lbs
I think this is wrong?
Model
Manufacturer BEYONDTECH
Shipping Dimension 9.5 x 8 x 1 inches
I think this is wrong?
Brand BEYONDTECH
Color SC To SC
Package Quantity 1
Size 3m (9ft) 2-Pack
UPC 706612345774
-
1,789

*Price and Stocks may change without prior notice
  • 3 Day Return Policy
  • All products are genuine and original
  • Cash On Delivery/Cash Upon Pickup Available

Pay with

SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 3m Features

  • Beyondtech high-quality laser-optimized 50/125 Multimode SC to SC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.

  • This Beyondtech Fiber OM3 50/125 SC/SC Fiber Patch Cord conforms with ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAC and IEC60793-2-10 A1a.2a standards and complies with all RoHS environmental specifications.

  • This MM fiber has an aqua color jacket with a 3.0mm diameter. OM3 cables have a 1500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2.3dB/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources. They also have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 0.6dB/km maximum attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength.

  • This SC to SC Multi mode Duplex OM3 fiber patch cords operate at -20°C to +70°C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm.

  • OM3 LOMMF connects to 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network.


About SC To SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 3m

Easy installation Beyondtech OM3 50/125 SC to SC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OM3 laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. Fully compatible with VCESL laser light sources and existing 50/125 equipment. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications: Wavelengths: 850 and 1300 Aqua Jacket Bend Radius: Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket: 3.0mm PVC Operating Temperature: -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C)Core:OM3 50/125 Standard Zip Cord OM3 50/125 fiber conforms to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAC and IEC60793-2-10 A1a.2a standards Multiple Sizes Available SC/SC connector (Fiber Patch Cable) Beyondtech SC SC Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule. They comply with all RoHS environmental specifications. SC to SC Multimode Duplex are designed for SC / SC fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.





×
Announcement

We have formed a skeletal team working from home to address your concerns and inquiries. We will prioritize addressing those with existing paid and confirmed orders.

To make sure we get your messages, please email us at [email protected]

We appreciate your patience

Be safe everyone!